Turkey will participate in the development of gold and copper deposits in Azerbaijan
The statement came from Economy Minister Mikayil Jabbarov speaking at the Turkish-Azerbaijani Business Forum in Ankara.
According to him, the participation of businessmen from both sides in industry, tourism, transport and trade in today's forum demonstrates the high level of economic relations: “A number of documents, including an agreement in the textile industry, are expected to be signed within the forum. I believe that these documents will serve the development of relations between Turkey and Azerbaijan. "
The Minister said that privatization activities are being intensified in Azerbaijan: “A state-owned enterprise is being managed by a Turkish company in this area. In addition, another project in the mining industry is expected to be signed. It aims to ensure the development of gold and copper deposits.
It should be noted that in January of this year, "Azerlottery" OJSC "Demirören Chance Games Investments A.Ş." YMT Sans B.V., a subsidiary of The company was transferred to management on a contractual basis.